ADMISSION NOTIFICATION


2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: ND FULL TIME FOURTH LIST

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 ADMISSIONS

PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE

ALL CANDIDATES OFFERED ADMISSION IN THE 2019/2020 SESSION FOR FULL TIME NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND) PROGRAMMES ARE TO PAY AN ACCEPTANCE FEE OF THIRTY THREE THOUSAND SEVEN HUNDRED NAIRA (N33,700.00) ONLY

REGISTRATION PROCEDURE

CANDIDATES  ARE  TO  CHECK  THE  INSTIT

INFORMATION ON REGISTRATION PROCEDURE.

N.B

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE DEADLINE FOR THE PAYMENT OF ACCEPTANCE FEE FOR ND FULL TIME FOURTH LIST IS THURSDAY 17TH OCTOBER, 2019

All the candidates should also go to JAMB Website to do the following:

  1. Accept the admission offer.
  2. Print JAMB admission letter.
  3. Print JAMB result.

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

ACCOUNTANCY

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

 

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96865544EC

 

GANIYU OLUWAPELUMI AMUDALAT

2.

96971682HJ

 

KAZEEM RAIMOT MORENIKEJI

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

AGRICULTURAL & BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECH

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96961308GE

ADEKANMBI SODIQ AYOMIDE

2.

96918933CC

ADEROJU EMMANUEL IMISIOLUWA

3.

96959070IF

AKINYEMI OMOWUNMI BERNICE

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96957600DD

SHORINOLA MONSURU OPEYEMI

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

BANKING AND FINANCE

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96851841CD

ADEBISI MOTUNRAYO VICTORIA

2.

96990258CJ

AINA OLUWASEYI ADEBOWALE

3.

96957547JF

MUSTAPHA AISHAT OMOTOLANI

4.

96460289AJ

ODUNMBAKU DORCAS OLAYINKA

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96961313EJ

ABIODUN OLUWAKEMI JOY

2.

96966161FF

AKANDE OLUWAFERANMI NIFEMI

3.

96929521HE

OGUNBOWALE ABDULLAHI AYOOLA

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96404290AC

AKINBO ESTHER OLUWASHOLA

2.

96581107EE

AMUSAT MUIZ ADEBAYO

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96957424HG

BAKARE ROKEEB GODWIN

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

 

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96411201CH

 

ADENIYI SAMUEL SEUN

2.

96877544CJ

 

SOWUNMI OLADIPUPO ABIODUN

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96620329DJ

SALIU JAMIU OLAMILEKAN

2.

96844065HB

SANUSI IBRAHIM ADEBOWALE

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

FOOD TECHNOLOGY

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

 

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96972756FI

 

ADEKANMBI ADESEWA CHRISTIANA

2.

96888047EF

 

BALOGUN OLUWASEUN EZEKIEL.

3.

97183759HB

 

OLADEJO LOLADE TEMITAYO

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96961313EJ

ABIODUN OLUWAKEMI JOY

2.

96966161FF

AKANDE OLUWAFERANMI NIFEMI

3.

96929521HE

OGUNBOWALE ABDULLAHI AYOOLA

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

INSURANCE

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96623305DF

ADELAKUN OLUWATOBI MOYIN

2.

96960541DH

ADEWUNMI SODIQ OLAMIDEJI

3.

96854290EI

LINUS CLEMENT ABIYAN

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

LEISURE & TOURISM

     

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96961540EH

ABATAN OLUWADAMILOLA VICTORIA

2.

96959376EA

ADEBIYI SODIQ OLAMILEKAN

3.

96857544ID

ADEKANBI FAIDAT AYOMIDE

4.

97202021JA

ADENAIKE BRIGHT FAVOUR

5.

97152126AH

AJAYI ABOSEDE OLUWAFUNMILAYO

6.

96947321CE

AJIBADE MOSES OLUWASEGUN

7.

96963418DJ

ALABI OLUWADAMILOLA ADEOLA

8.

96961784JB

AMOSU IYABO EUNICE

9.

96608774HF

EWEPEJU ADEBOLA

10.

97162178BI

OLUNLADE TOLULOPE JOSHUA

11.

96858819EB

ONIYITAN MARIAM OLAMIDE

12.

96958556HF

SAMUEL ELIZABETH ADEOLA

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96619982BD

HAMZAT OLUWATOYIN KAFAYAT

2.

96848054DF

IDOWU ROTIMI ASAMU

3.

96956907HF

MUHAMADU LAWAL O

4.

96858104FC

OGUNDIMU RUKAYAT ABOLAJI

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS:

FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

MASS COMMUNICATION

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96403413BE

MUSTAPHA OLAYINKA WAHAB

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST

PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96988583BA

ADEDOYIN TOLUWANI AYODEJI

2.

96971987DH

JOHNSON PAUL ODAH

3.

96900361GA

RASAQ SODIQ OLANIYI

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST

PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

MUSIC TECHNOLOGY

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

 

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96960562HB

 

ABIODUN SUNDAY MATHEW

2.

96523282ID

 

KOYA TOLUWALOPE ESTHER

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST

PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96534678DJ

ADEYEMI CHRISTOPHER DAMILOLA

2.

96956757EA

AKINTUNDE WASILAT AYOMIDE

3.

96960024DG

ENIOLAWUN MORUFAT AJOKE

4.

96962544EC

OLAIFA SOFIAT TINUOLA

5.

96867782CB

SEKONI BASIT ABOLORE

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST

PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96388503CH

LASIELE MARY RAMOTALAHI

2.

96958442CJ

OGUNDEYI IBUKUN CELESTINA

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST

PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

QUANTITY SURVEYING

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96855800HH

DELE OKIKIOLA MABAYOMIJE

2.

96956292HH

OLASENI ELIZABETH OLUWAFUNMILAYO

3.

96874774JE

OLUYEMI OLUWATOMIWA VICTOR

4.

96887565DG

YINUSA NOFISAT OLAYINKA

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST

PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96923368AG

ADEYEMI AISHAT OLABISI

2.

96882056HD

AKANNI OLUWATOYOSI FAUSIAT

3.

96967482GJ

OGUNOLA ROQEEB OLAMIDE

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

STATISTICS

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

 

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96962642DJ

 

ADEBESHIN KHADIJAT IDOWU

2.

97244868HE

 

ALAMU MARY OLUWATOYIN

3.

96561201BA

 

EMMANUEL FELIX JIMMY

4.

96972221BE

 

OLUYIMIKA EMMANUEL BOLUWATIFE

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

SURVEYING AND GEO-INFORMATICS

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96972152CH

IGESU OLUWAROTIMI OPEMIPO

2.

96871757CH

ONIFADE QUADRI OLAMILEKAN

 

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

TAXATION

 

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

 

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96870288GJ

 

FALOLU ABIDEMI OLUWAYINKA

2.

96960256BJ

 

ROHEEM TAIWO ROKEEBAT

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

TRANSPORTATION PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96960757GI

LAWAL TOHEEB OMOKEHINDE

 

THE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

2019/2020 PROVISIONAL LIST OF ADMISSIONS: FOURTH LIST PROGRAMME: NATIONAL DIPLOMA (ND FULL TIME)

IN

URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING

SN

JAMB REG. NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

1.

96391727FF

AKINSANYA OLALEKAN TOBILOBA

 

Download File

2019-11-03 22:50:17